12th English 100 Marks

12th Board Exam English 100 Marks VVI Objective MCQ Type Question On Latest Pattern, Bihar Board 12th English VVI Objective Question Song Of Myself Chapter

Song Of Myself


1. Song of Myself is written by ……… 

(A) Walt Whitman

(B) Walter de la Mare 

(C) Rupert Brooke

(D) John Donne

Answer :- (A)

2. Walt Whitman is ……… years old. 

(A) 35

(B) 36

(C) 37

(D) 38

Answer :- (C)

 3. The poet is Song of Myself ……… for himself. 

(A) cries

(B) sings

(C) laughs

(D) shouts

Answer :- (B)

4. The ……… of death are the whispering neighbours. 

(A) Messengers

(B) Friends

(C) Enemies 

(D) God 

Answer :- (A)

 5. Who is known as the ‘People’s poet’. 

(A) Walt Whitman

(B) D.H. Lawrence 

(C) T.S. Eliot

(D) None of these

Answer :- (A)

6. Walt Whitman belonged to … 

(A) Britain 

(B) The USA

(C) Germany 

(D) Ireland 

Answer :- (B)

7. …….. works include leaves of Grass and Drum taps.

(A) Walt Whitman

(B) D.H. Lawrence 

(C) T.S. Eliot

 (D) None of these

Answer :- (A)

Bihar Board 12th English VVI Objective Question Song Of Myself Chapter


8. Who says, “Every atom of blood is the same in all human beings”?

(A) Rupert Brooke

(B) Walt Whitman

(C) T.S. Eliot

(D) None of these 

Answer :- (B)

9. “I celebrate myself and sing myself” is written by 

(A) Walt Whitman

(B) T.S. Eliot 

(C) D.H. Lawrence

(D) None of these

Answer :- (A)

10. Hoping to cease not till death is a line from … 

(A) Song of Myself

(B) The Soldier

(C) Fire Hymn

(D) None of these

Answer :- (A)

👉 Which one of the following is an Essay / a Short story / a Speech / a comedy (play)?

(i) Indian Civilization and Culture is an essay.

(ii) Bharat is My Home is a speech.

(iii) A Pinch of Snuff is a short story.

(iv) I Have a Dream is a speech. 

(v) The Artist is a short story,

(vi) A Child is Born is an essay.

(vii) How free is the press is an essay.

(vill) The Earth is a short story. 

(ix) India Through a Traveller’s Eyes is an essay. 

(x) A Marriage Proposal is a comedy (play). 

Bihar Board 12th English VVI Objective Question Song Of Myself Chapter


12th English 100 Marks book pdf, 12th English marks question answer,12th English book 50 marks ncert, 12th English 100 marks objective answer, English 100 marks 12th objective, bihar board 50 marks English book,12th hindi book 50 marks bseb, 12th English book 50 marks pdf download, कक्षा 12 अंग्रेजी 100  मार्क्स महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन, 2020 परीक्षा के प्रशन 12th Board अंग्रेजी 100  Marks VVI Question, 2020 Exam Question Answer English 100 Marks Answer Key Bihar Board Class 10th Objective


IMPORTANT LINKS –

10TH 12TH  MOBILE APP
Class 10th CLICK
Class 12th CLICK
10th Mobile App CLICK
12th Mobile App CLICK

12TH BOARD SCIENCE STREAM
Physics (भौतिकी) CLICK
Chemistry (रसायनशास्त्र) CLICK
Biology (जीव विज्ञान) CLICK
Mathematics (गणित) CLICK
Hindi 100 (हिन्दी) CLICK
English 100 (अंग्रेजी) CLICK
Hindi 50 (हिन्दी) CLICK
English 50 (अंग्रेजी) CLICK

12th English 100 Marks Objective & Subjective VVI Question 2021,12th Board English 100 Marks VVI Question, 2021 12th Exam English Question, Bharat is My Home VVI Objective Question 12th Board Exam English 100 Marks, Bihar Board 12th English VVI Objective Question Song Of Myself Chapter

1 thought on “

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *